IPOCalenderz

Shanti Inorganics IPO Details:

Company NameShanti Inorganics
ExchangeNSE SME
Share Price₹83
Open Date31-August-2026
Close Date02-September-2026
List Date07-September-2026
Face Value10
Lot Size1600

About Shanti Inorganics

Shanti Inorganics (also known as Shanti Inorgochem), based in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India, was established in 1998 by Mr. Manoj J. Patel. The company began its journey with the production of Sodium Bisulphite (powder form) and, through continuous research and development, later expanded into Sodium Bisulphite solution.

Today, Shanti Inorganics is a trusted manufacturer of a wide range of sulfur-based inorganic chemicals, delivering consistent quality to both domestic and international markets. Our focus on innovation, reliability, and customer satisfaction has made us a preferred partner across industries worldwide.

for more visit website: Shanti Inorganics

Shanti Inorganics IPO Financials

Period Ended31 May 202631 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets110.7397.0466.0452.69
Total Income16.1072.9358.4645.06
Profit After Tax2.5010.227.995.12
EBITDA4.0215.4012.068.72
Net Worth50.7448.2425.6017.60
Reserves and Surplus39.1836.6824.9616.97
Total Borrowing25.3824.34
Amount in ₹ Crore

Allotment Information

Just One Click Check Allotment Status
Visit Website Shanti Inorganics
Yes 100% No 0%
Total votes: 0
Poll closed
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments