IPOCalenderz

Shree Balaji (Mala) Textiles IPO Details:

Company NameShree Balaji (Mala) Textiles
ExchangeBSE SME
Share Price₹70
Open Date22-July-2026
Close Date24-July-2026
List Date29-July-2026
Face Value10
Lot Size2000

About Shree Balaji (Mala) Textiles

Shree Balaji (Mala) Textiles Limited, is a contract manufacturer and wholesaler of cotton sarees in India’s B2B cotton sarees wholesale segment. Our Promoter’s experience in cotton sarees segment dates back to the year 1990’s, wherein our Promoter was engaged in the trading of cotton sarees. Gradually we shifted our business model from trading to pure play manufacturing of cotton sarees on job work basis and that is when along with getting manufacturing done at designated job work units, we also started our manufacturing facility in Jetpur in the name of Shree Brindavan Chandra Prints. In Fiscal 2026, our 90.75% revenue is generated from sale of cotton sarees. In Fiscal 2026, we have generated sales of Rs/- 21,197.18 lakhs and our product catalogue consists of multiple design options to cater to all genre. Our products are recognised in textile industry under our own brand name “Mala Saree”. Our Company operates into B2B business model, focusing on selling our products through a network of approximately more than 105 brokers, approx.13 dealers, 69 wholesaler and approximately 3000 retailers as of March 31, 2026 spread across Central, East, North, Northeast, South and West parts of India.
for more visit website: Shree Balaji (Mala) Textiles

Shree Balaji (Mala) Textiles IPO Financials

Period Ended31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets148.64138.88127.51
Total Income212.40193.44195.89
Profit After Tax5.854.952.46
EBITDA15.5013.2010.23
NET Worth27.5121.6516.70
Reserves and Surplus20.3020.9315.98
Total Borrowing69.0848.7551.37
Amount in ₹ Crore

Allotment Information

Just One Click Check Allotment Status
Visit Website Shree Balaji (Mala) Textiles
Yes 100% No 0%
Total votes: 1
Poll closed
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments