IPOCalenderz

Shreedhar Spinners IPO Details:

Company NameShreedhar Spinners
ExchangeNSE SME
Share Price₹53
Open Date23-June-2026
Close Date25-June-2026
List Date01-July-2026
Face Value10
Lot Size2000

About Shreedhar Spinners

Shreedhar Spinners Limited is a cotton spinning mill in Amravati, Maharashtra, established in December 2020. Our first unit with 18,240 spindles commenced commercial operations in November 2022 and second unit with 10,368 spindles and 1,440 TFO spindles which commenced in January 2026.

Our total installed production capacity is 10,000 MT per annum, with cotton yarn produced for knitting as well as weaving.Our mill is located within Amravati MIDC Textile Park, in close proximity to Vidarbha’s cotton rich belt, reliable infrastructure, and connectivity to Nagpur, JNPT and all key textile clusters in India.

for more visit website: Shreedhar Spinners

Shreedhar Spinners IPO Financials

Period Ended31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets172.12102.3292.28
Total Income146.55134.43126.35
Profit After Tax6.173.423.35
EBITDA17.6213.1113.41
NET Worth29.7620.3416.92
Reserves and Surplus14.115.341.92
Total Borrowing115.9065.3162.11
Amount in ₹ Crore

Allotment Information

Just One Click Check Allotment Status
Visit Website Shreedhar Spinners
Yes 100% No 0%
Total votes: 0
Poll closed
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments