IPOCalenderz

Simca Advertising IPO Details:

Company NameSimca Advertising
ExchangeNSE SME
Share Price₹183
Open Date08-May-2026
Close Date12-May-2026
List Date15-May-2026
Face Value10
Lot Size600

Pioneering Out-of-Home Advertising Since 1972

With over 50 years of experience, we’ve evolved into a 360-degree marketing solutions provider, offering a diverse range of services that extend beyond outdoor advertising.

Founded in 1970 by Late Mr. Haroon Saleh Batliwala, M/s. Simca Advertising has been a pioneering force in the outdoor advertising industry for over four decades. With a vision to elevate the standards and impact of outdoor advertising, Mr. Batliwala established a strong foundation for the company, making it a trusted name in the industry.

for more visit website: Simca Advertising

Simca Advertising IPO Financials

Period Ended31 Dec 202531 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 2023
Assets57.9636.6719.806.07
Total Income78.1675.0949.3111.96
Profit After Tax10.689.985.781.57
EBITDA14.3713.497.722.11
Net Worth28.0517.377.391.62
Reserves and Surplus19.2517.327.341.57
Total Borrowing0.28
Amount in ₹ Crore

Allotment Information

Just One Click Check Allotment Status
Visit Website Simca Advertising
Yes 100% No 0%
Total votes: 1
Poll closed
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments