IPOCalenderz

Company NameSolvex Edibles Ltd
ExchangeBSE SME
Share Price₹72
Open Date22-September-2025
Close Date26-September-2025
List Date01-October-2025
Face Value10
Lot Size1600

Solvex Edibles Ltd  About Us

At Solvex Edibles Limited, we are committed to producing refined edible oils that combine purity, nutrition, and trust. Established in 2013, our journey has been built on modern technology, sustainable practices, and a dedication to quality that meets global standards.

With a state-of-the-art facility in Uttar Pradesh and a processing capacity of 200 tonnes per day, we specialize in Mustard Oil, Rice Bran Oil, and De-oiled Cakes that cater to both households and industries. Our products are trusted across 18 states in India, serving families, retailers, and feed industries with uncompromised quality.

for more details to visit our  website:https://solvexedibles.in/

Solvex Edibles Ltd IPO Financials

Period Ended31 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets92.0589.362
Total Income136.4671.94
Profit After Tax4.091.01
EBITDA11.193.02
Net Worth20.1714.36
Reserves and Surplus13.8410.94
Total Borrowing57.9455.66
Amount in ₹ Crore

Solvex Edibles Ltd IPO Allotment Status:

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments