IPOCalenderz

Company NameStar Imaging & Path Lab Ltd
ExchangeBSE SME
Share Price₹142
Open Date08-August-2025
Close Date12-August-2025
List Date18-August-2025
Face Value10
Lot Size1000

Welcome to Star Imaging
Star

Imaging Path Lab Limited (formerly Star Imaging & Path Lab Pvt. Ltd.) was conceptualized as the high-tech wing of Janta X-Ray Clinic, which was established in 1978. Star Imaging Path Lab Limited is the ONLY diagnostic brand in the private sector across Delhi and NCR with over three decades of expertise in the healthcare domain. The brand’s unique selling propositions are its comprehensive services—offering Radiology, Pathology, Cardiology,

for more visit website:https://www.starimaging.in/

Star Imaging & Path Lab Ltd Financials

Period Ended31 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 2023
Assets98.1681.6461.23
Total Income83.7979.9758.68
Profit After Tax15.9612.450.58
EBITDA28.6022.345.81
Net Worth47.1531.3518.93
Total Borrowind32.7330.6426.56
Amount in ₹ Crore

Star Imaging & Path Lab Ltd Allotment Link

Allotment Linkhttps://kosmic.kfintech.com/ipostatus/
Star Imaging & Path Lab Ltd Websitehttps://www.starimaging.in/