IPOCalenderz

Company NameSuba Hotels Ltd
ExchangeNSE SME
Share Price₹111
Open Date29-September-2025
Close Date01-October-2025
List Date07-October-2025
Face Value10
Lot Size1200

Suba Hotels Ltd About Us

Suba Hotels, established in 1994 by the visionary Mr. Abubaker Mehta, has grown into a premier hospitality conglomerate. Under the strategic foresight of Mr. Mansur Mehta and the innovative leadership of his son, Mr. Mubeen Mehta, Suba Hotels now boasts over 129+ properties in 72+ prime locations across India.

Our brands – Suba Hotels, Click Hotels, GenX Hotels, RnB Hotels, Clarion Hotels, Quality Inn Hotels & Comfort Inn Hotels – offer unmatched comfort, modern amenities, and exceptional service. We are dedicated to giving guests an unparalleled experience that blends luxury and affordability.

for more details to visit our  website:https://www.subahotels.com/

Suba Hotels Ltd IPO Financials

Period Ended31 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 2023
Assets123.04100.0785.23
Total Income79.9853.0035.20
Profit After Tax15.158.962.78
EBITDA23.278.7513.87
Net Worth47.6132.3323.46
Reserves and Surplus30.1727.57518.70
Total Borrowing50.2345.7346.09
Amount in ₹ Crore

Suba Hotels Ltd IPO Allotment Status:

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments