IPOCalenderz

Company NameSugs Lloyd Ltd
ExchangeBSE SME
Share Price₹123
Open Date29-August-2025
Close Date02-September-2025
List Date05-September-2025
Face Value10
Lot Size1000

Sugs Lloyd Ltd About Us

Established in 2004, SUGS LLOYD has emerged as a technology-driven engineering and construction powerhouse. Founded by a group of visionary young entrepreneurs, the company has diversified into a leading multi-product engineering unit. Our extensive product range includes Auto Reclosers, Sectionalisers, Fault Passage Indicators, Cable Joints, and Terminations.

for more details to visit our  website:https://www.sugslloyds.com/

Sugs Lloyd Ltd IPO Financials

Period Ended31 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 2023
Assets133.5048.2324.65
Total Income177.8768.7536.36
Profit After Tax16.7810.482.29
EBITDA25.8310.964.10
Net Worth38.6421.8611.38
Reserves and Surplus22.3912.118.13
Total Borrowing74.8318.578.36
Amount in ₹ Crore

Sugs Lloyd Ltd IPO Allotment Status:

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments