IPOCalenderz

Sumax Engineering IPO IPO Details:

Company NameSumax Engineering IPO
ExchangeNSE SME
Share Price₹101
Open Date25-August-2026
Close Date28-August-2026
List Date02-September-2026
Face Value10
Lot Size1200

About Sumax Engineering

With an extensive portfolio of over 900 products, SUMAX offers a one-stop solution for body shop and car care needs. Our comprehensive range ensures that we meet the diverse requirements of our customers, providing reliable and innovative solutions.
We are dedicated to maintain the highest standards of quality in all our products and services. Our commitment to excel drives us to continuously improve and innovate, ensuring that we remain at the forefront of the automotive industry.

for more visit website: Sumax Engineering IPO

Sumax Engineering IPO IPO Financials

Period Ended31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets84.8166.1454.00
Total Income148.34147.18131.54
Profit After Tax12.769.987.43
EBITDA19.0815.0311.63
NET Worth61.6048.8438.86
Reserves and Surplus46.8846.7536.77
Total Borrowing13.067.756.43
Amount in ₹ Crore

Allotment Information

Just One Click Check Allotment Status
Visit Website Sumax Engineering IPO
Yes 100% No 0%
Total votes: 0
Poll closed
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments