IPOCalenderz

Company NameTakyon Networks Ltd
ExchangeBSE SME
Share Price₹54
Open Date30-July-2025
Close Date01-August-2025
List Date06-August-2025
Face Value10
Lot Size2000

Takyon Networks Ltd

We embarked on our journey in 2009 with the vision of providing turnkey solutions in voice and data systems that can cater to the IT infrastructure needs of many government and corporate clients. Gradually, we expanded our services in IT Infrastructure, System Integration, Video Conferencing, Surveillance and Security, Network Security, Power Conditioning, and Customized Software Solutions. During the course of time, we managed to reach heights in the IT Infrastructure and IT Consulting market with our high-standard end-to-end solutions and secured a position amongst top companies in Lucknow for more visit website:https://takyon.co.in/

Period Ended31 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 2023
Assets85.7072.8369.67
Revenue103.48108.2563.97
Profit After Tax6.965.222.81
EBITDA12.2010.055.19
Net Worth35.2228.2722.86
Reserves & Surplus24.6924.7619.35
Total Borrowind>12.0818.3718.64
Amount in ₹ Crore
Allotment Linkhttps://ipo.cameoindia.com/
Takyon Networks Ltd Websitehttps://takyon.co.in/