IPOCalenderz

Company NameTaurian MPS Ltd
ExchangeNSE SME
Share Price₹171
Open Date09-September-2025
Close Date11-September-2025
List Date16-September-2025
Face Value10
Lot Size800

Taurian MPS Ltd About Us

Incorporated in June 2010, Taurian MPS Limited manufactures and supplies crushing and screening equipment for mining and construction, offering high-quality, innovative machinery for challenging terrains, emphasizing precision, performance, and customer service.

Their product range includes crushers, screens, and complete plants under the “Taurian” brand, advocating for “Make in India” production.

The company’s product range includes Jaw crushers, cone crushers, VSI crushers, vibrating screens, washing systems, and complete crushing plants.

for more details to visit our  website:https://taurianmps.com/

Taurian MPS Ltd IPO Financials

Period Ended31 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 2023
Assets73.1739.1228.67
Total Income73.7044.1710.86
Profit After Tax9.5011.320.22
EBITDA15.088.142.25
Net Worth34.3019.297.98
Reserves and Surplus27.9013.291.98
Total Borrowing9.117.1714.14
Amount in ₹ Crore

Taurian MPS Ltd IPO Allotment Status:

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments