IPOCalenderz

Teamtech Formwork Solutions IPO Details:

Company NameTeamtech Formwork Solutions
ExchangeNSE SME
Share Price₹63
Open Date19-May-2026
Close Date21-May-2026
List Date26-May-2026
Face Value5
Lot Size2000

About TeamTechEng

A team of experienced professionals in the formwork industry came together to establish TEAMTECH, driven by a shared goal of transforming the construction industry. TEAMTECH aims to revolutionize the way formwork is used across the segments, promising unmatched quality, speed, and cost-effectiveness in every project. With a commitment to delivering High-standard formwork solutions, TEAMTECH ensures that its clients receive the highest quality products and services tailored to meet the evolving needs of the construction industry.

Headquartered in Hyderabad, with a centrally located state of the art production facilities in Hyderabad, Telangana, TEAMTECH is well-positioned to serve clients across India and globally. This strategic location enables seamless operations and swift delivery of formwork solutions world-wide.

for more visit website: Teamtech Formwork Solutions

Teamtech Formwork Solutions IPO Financials

Period Ended31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets66.7540.0024.96
Total Income54.2332.9830.31
Profit After Tax11.597.847.69
EBITDA17.509.249.11
NET Worth33.2221.6313.79
Reserves and Surplus22.2119.0711.23
Total Borrowing16.6811.103.64
Amount in ₹ Crore

Allotment Information

Just One Click Check Allotment Status
Visit Website Teamtech Formwork Solutions
Yes 100% No 0%
Total votes: 1
Poll closed
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments