IPOCalenderz

Technocrats Plasma Systems IPO Details:

Company NameTechnocrats Plasma Systems
ExchangeBSE SME
Share Price₹132
Open Date14-August-2026
Close Date18-August-2026
List Date21-August-2026
Face Value10
Lot Size1000

About Technocrats Plasma Systems

Technocrats Plasma Systems Limited is a leading engineering company with a legacy of innovation in cutting, welding, and automation technologies. The journey began with the development of reliable plasma cutting machines, where the company quickly established itself as a trusted name in the industry.

Encouraged by strong customer acceptance, Technocrats expanded into the field of welding machines and systems, achieving a significant milestone as one of the first manufacturers of inverter-based welding machines in India. This marked a new era in welding

for more visit website: Technocrats Plasma Systems

Technocrats Plasma Systems IPO Financials

Period Ended30 June 202531 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets66.7636.7213.55
Total Income30.6949.446.35
Profit After Tax3.558.112.21
EBITDA4.988.591.30
NET Worth19.2914.243.74
Reserves and Surplus17.5912.612.20
Total Borrowing11.0410.246.66
Amount in ₹ Crore

Allotment Information

Just One Click Check Allotment Status
Visit Website Technocrats Plasma Systems
Yes 100% No 0%
Total votes: 0
Poll closed
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments