IPOCalenderz

Tipco Engineering India IPO Details:

Company NameTipco Engineering India
ExchangeBSE SME
Share Price₹1600
Open Date23-March-2026
Close Date25-March-2026
List Date01-April-2026
Face Value10
Lot Size1600

Tipco Engineering India

Tipco Engineering India Pvt. Ltd. was initiated in 2021, primarily as a manufacturer of process plants and machinery required by the Chemical, Paint, Inks Pharmaceuticals, Minerals, Food, Polyester resins machines, Polyester Button, and related Industries.

Over the years, as the country was aiming towards self-reliance and industrialization, our firm, jointly with our clients, took up the challenge of finding solutions and developing cost-effective equipment & processes for meeting their stringent requirements. Along with the growth of our clients, our reputation, experience, and knowledge of the manufacturing process and technologies grew, which we wish to pass on to industrialists & entrepreneurs desirous of setting up new industries, expanding or diversifying their present range of activity.

for more visit website: Tipco Engineering India

Tipco Engineering India IPO Financials

Period Ended31 Dec 202531 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 2023
Assets114.55100.9665.7228.04
Total Income86.25133.37101.3635.98
Profit After Tax13.1915.618.452.56
EBITDA20.8923.8512.143.47
Net Worth46.4133.2312.512.57
Reserves and Surplus31.0933.2112.502.56
Total Borrowing37.5237.2325.688.42
Amount in ₹ Crore

Allotment Information

Just One Click Check Allotment Status
Visit Website Tipco Engineering India
Yes 100% No 0%
Total votes: 1
Poll closed
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments