IPOCalenderz

Company NameTrue Colors Ltd
ExchangeBSE SME
Share Price₹191
Open Date23-September-2025
Close Date25-September-2025
List Date30-September-2025
Face Value10
Lot Size600

True Colors Ltd About Us

THE BEGINNING OF AN ERA
True Colors began with the vision of four friends who were determined to change how India prints on fabric. At the same time, while managing studies and careers, they introduced India’s first sublimation textile printer—boldly stepping into an untested market.

However, the early years weren’t easy. From a small plotter that couldn’t keep pace, to devastating floods that destroyed equipment, and to partnerships that went astray—every challenge tested our spirit. Nevertheless, trust, innovation, and perseverance built the foundation that powers us today in digital printing on fabric in India.

for more details to visit our  website:https://truecolorsgroup.com/

True Colors Ltd IPO Financials

Period Ended31 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 2023
Assets154.97105.9145.53
Total Income234.05160.9180.94
Profit After Tax24.698.253.92
EBITDA40.9114.505.67
Net Worth55.4514.616.37
Reserves and Surplus36.5014.145.90
Total Borrowing47.5156.5620.04
Amount in ₹ Crore

True Colors Ltd IPO Allotment Status:

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments