IPOCalenderz

Vama Wovenfab IPO Details:

Company NameVama Wovenfab
ExchangeBSE SME
Share Price₹341
Open Date15-September-2026
Close Date17-September-2026
List Date22-September-2026
Face Value10
Lot Size400

About Vama Wovenfab

We, Vama Wovenfab Limited, are an ISO 9001:2015 certified company, primarily engaged in manufacturing and selling Polypropylene (PP)/ High Density Polyethylene (HDPE) Woven Sack Bags & Fabric based products of different weight, sizes and colours as per customers specifications like, HDPE Trampoline and Coloured Woven Fabric Sheets, Loop handle bags. We also trade in plastic granules. We offer customised bulk packaging solutions to business-to-business (“B2B”) manufacturers catering to different industries and traders. Our company is well-equipped to manufacture woven bags, fabrics along with trading of plastic granules.
for more visit website: Vama Wovenfab

Vama Wovenfab IPO Financials

Period Ended31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets74.1867.4737.14
Total Income214.6277.7627.87
Profit After Tax11.556.842.63
EBITDA17.8610.375.10
NET Worth28.6917.159.05
Reserves and Surplus24.9613.415.44
Total Borrowing25.4416.9411.17
Amount in ₹ Crore

Allotment Information

Just One Click Check Allotment Status
Visit Website Vama Wovenfab
Yes 100% No 0%
Total votes: 0
Poll closed
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments