IPOCalenderz

Vinod Texworld IPO Details:

Company NameVinod Texworld
ExchangeNSE SME
Share Price₹94
Open Date09-September-2026
Close Date11-September-2026
List Date17-September-2026
Face Value10
Lot Size1200

About Vinod Texworld

Vinod Texworld Ltd, earlier known as Shree Shivshakti Cotfab Pvt Ltd was incorporated in 2012. In 2016, it was taken over by “VINOD GROUP” of Mittal Family. “VINOD GROUP” is engaged in the textile industry since more than 4 Decades in various activity of Spinning, Weaving, Processing of denim & bottom weight suiting fabrics.

As a top manufacturer of Suiting fabrics, Vinod Texworld is committed to quality products, sustainable processes, and continuous improvement in design and technology.

for more visit website: Vinod Texworld

Vinod Texworld IPO Financials

Period Ended31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets177.21154.21117.08
Total Income335.56271.65200.73
Profit After Tax9.215.300.68
EBITDA20.9912.294.80
NET Worth31.9822.7716.48
Reserves and Surplus20.3811.175.00
Total Borrowing66.2847.0134.88
Amount in ₹ Crore

Allotment Information

Just One Click Check Allotment Status
Visit Website Vinod Texworld
Yes 100% No 0%
Total votes: 0
Poll closed
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments