IPOCalenderz

Yajur Fibres IPO Details:

Company NameYajur Fibres
ExchangeBSE SME
Share Price₹174
Open Date07-January-2026
Close Date09-January-2026
List Date14-January-2026
Face Value10
Lot Size800

Yajur Fibres

Yajur Bast Fibres Limited (formerly: Usha Corporation Limited) is part of the multi billion conglomerate, 20,000+ workforce strong – The Kankaria Group. YBFL is the largest bast fibre processing & manufacturing unit in India with a capacity to produce over 1000 tons per month of cottonseed fibres (Flax, Jute & Hemp) and over 60 tons of dry spun flax yarn per month. YBFL is situated in Kolkata.
for more visit website: Yajur Fibres

Yajur Fibres IPO Financials

Period Ended30 Nov 202531 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 2023
Assets161.74140.7377.7682.84
Total Income69.99141.9984.8561.84
Profit After Tax7.1211.684.273.55
EBITDA12.3118.858.016.68
Net Worth49.4442.3230.6726.41
Reserves and Surplus40.5633.4432.9128.65
Total Borrowing73.5966.1826.1734.78
Amount in ₹ Crore

Allotment Information

Just One Click Check Allotment Status
Visit Website Yajur Fibres
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments