IPOCalenderz

Skyways Air Services IPO Details:

Company NameSkyways Air Services
ExchangeNSE, BSE
Share Price₹
Open Date18-March-2026
Close Date20-March-2026
List Date25-March-2026
Face Value
Lot Size

Skyways Air Services

Formed in 1984, Skyways Air Services Ltd. has created a well-integrated Logistics Infrastructure and processes making it a market leader in Air Freight in India and also a well-established player providing other Logistics services through its subsidiaries across ocean freight forwarding, trucking, warehousing, custom broking, technology driven express cargo and parcel delivery and a wide range of Value-Added Services (VAS) for a diverse customer base across domestic and international markets. We have been ranked as one of the top forwarders over the last decade in India for Air Exports. We have been ranked No. 1 “Air Freight Forwarder” in terms of AWBs we executed as per the ‘World ACD’ for the last 3 years ( CY 2024, 2023 and 2022).
Skyways has constantly innovated and expanded its growth avenues. To support the Board’s strategic vision, our company incorporated and acquired multiple subsidiary entities, both within India and across key international markets. These subsidiaries were established with specific mandates—either to offer specialized value-added services or to cater to niche product segments within the freight forwarding domain.
for more visit website: Skyways Air Services

Skyways Air Services IPO Financials

Period Ended30 Sep 202531 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 2023
Assets1,313.581,321.64790.35448.29
Total Income1,340.722,270.991,316.811,496.11
Profit After Tax25.4648.1434.4937.90
EBITDA57.1586.4948.3458.71
Net Worth305.07247.14154.26125.19
Total Borrowing577.05558.43357.34175.02
Amount in ₹ Crore

Allotment Information

Just One Click Check Allotment Status
Visit Website Skyways Air Services
Yes 100% No 0%
Total votes: 0
Poll closed
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments